タグ: colorcosme

Candelilla Wax

  

A vegetable wax with good hardness and gloss.

 

NC-1630

The highly pure plant base hydrocarbon. Natural life wax; an alternative to petroleum based wax.

INCIEuphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
CAS8006-44-8
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

 

REFINED CANDELILLA WAX EXTRA

A pure product of 100% Candelilla wax.

INCIEuphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
CAS8006-44-8
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Carnauba Wax

 

It is a vegetable wax with excellent hardness and melting point.

 

NC-1810 (DEODORIZED REFINED CARUNAUBA WAX NO.1)

A highly pure product of Jcarnauba wax no.1 grade. Deodrization grade. It is the only deodorizing product at our carnauba wax product.

NCICopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax 
CAS8015-86-9
MOQ20㎏
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

REFINED CARUNAUBA WAX NO.1

A pure product of Carnauba wax No.1 grade.

NCICopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax 
CAS8015-86-9
MOQ20㎏
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Hinokitiol

Having high antimicrobial effect and can be used as natural preservative.

  

Natural Hinokitiol

INCIHinokitiol
CAS499-44-5
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

Synthetic Hinokitiol

INCIHinokitiol
CAS499-44-5
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

<Recommend dosage>

As cosmetics preservative : 0.01~0.05%
Body soap for atopy improvement : 0.03%

<Optimal pH>

Hinokitiol can show most strong antimicrobial effect in pH4~7. However, from the viewpoint of photodegradability, the liquid property is more stable in the alkaline region than in the neutral region.
*For Aeromonas hydrophila : MIC pH5.7 7.8μg/ml, pH6.2 7.5 15.6μg/ml, pH8.2 31.3μg/ml

<Solubility>

GOOD:
Alcohols such as ethanol, and polyhydric alcohols such as propylene glycol.
LITTLE:
Water can be dis solved till 0.1%. In addition, it is easily soluble in water in the alkaline region or used in combination with alcohols such as ethanol and glycerin, surfactants, citric acid and lactic acid.

<Stability>

It is basically a stable compound, but reacts specifically with metal cations to form complex salts and color (yellowish). And under alkaline conditions, it forms soda salt and turns yellow.

Cashmir

  

Submicron size silica beads can cover pore on skin naturally and give moisturized and velvet feeling.

  

Cashmir S-3

INCIMica 85-95 : Silica 5-15
CAS12001-26-2, 7631-86-9
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Cashmir A-3

INCIMica 90 : Silica 10
CAS12001-26-2, 7631-86-9
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Cashmir C-3

INCISynthetic Fluorphlogopite 60 : Silica 40
CAS12003-38-2, 7631-86-9
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI