カテゴリー: Other

Celluflow (Cellulose Powder)

  

CELLUFLOW is spherical and porous cellulose powder which can be used for micro plastic beads replacement and biodegradable raw material.
CELLUFLOW has unique features such as smooth texture, low irritation
to the skin, and breathability, and can be suitably used as a raw
material for cosmetics.

Usage: Fondation, Lipstick. eyecolor, deodrant, toner, lotion, serum etc.

Celluflow C-25 (Hydrpphilicity type)

INCICellulose
CAS9004-34-6
MOQ10㎏
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

Celluflow TA-25 (Hydrphobic type)

INCICellulose Acetate
CAS9004-35-7
MOQ5㎏
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

Japan wax

 

Japan wax is used as hair pomade since past in Japan and feeling is very soft due to melting point is around 50℃.

 

NC-1250F

Agricultural chemical free wax. A highly pure product of Japan wax 100%, that goes through the process of decolorization and deocorization.

INCIRhus Succedanea Fruit Wax
CAS8001-39-6
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

Japan Wax 100

A highly pure product of Japan wax 101%, that goes through the process of decolonization.

INCIRhus Succedanea Fruit Wax
CAS8001-39-6
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Bees Wax

 

It is a natural wax that can be taken from the beehives collected in consideration of the environment.

 

NC-1450

A highly pure product of high acid beeswax, that goes through the high grade process of decolorization and deodorization. The color is white than other beeswax product.

INCIBeeswax
CAS8006-40-4
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

REFINED BEES WAX HK

A pure product of low acid beeswax, that goes through the high grade process of decolorization.

INCIBeeswax
CAS8006-40-4
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

DEODRIZED REFINED BEES WAX (ORIENT BEES WAX)

A pure product of low acid beeswax, that goes through the high grade process of decolorization and deodorization.

INCIBeeswax
CAS8006-40-4
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

BLEACHED BEES WAX (OCCIDENTAL BEES WAX)

A highly pure product of high acid beeswax, that goes through the high grade process of decolorization.

INCIBeeswax
CAS8006-40-4
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

DEODRIZED REFINED BEED WAX (OCCIDENTAL BEES WAX)

A highly pure product of high acid beeswax, that goes through the high grade process of decolorization and deodorization.

INCIBeeswax
CAS8006-40-4
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Candelilla Wax

  

A vegetable wax with good hardness and gloss.

 

NC-1630

The highly pure plant base hydrocarbon. Natural life wax; an alternative to petroleum based wax.

INCIEuphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
CAS8006-44-8
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

 

REFINED CANDELILLA WAX EXTRA

A pure product of 100% Candelilla wax.

INCIEuphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
CAS8006-44-8
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Carnauba Wax

 

It is a vegetable wax with excellent hardness and melting point.

 

NC-1810 (DEODORIZED REFINED CARUNAUBA WAX NO.1)

A highly pure product of Jcarnauba wax no.1 grade. Deodrization grade. It is the only deodorizing product at our carnauba wax product.

NCICopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax 
CAS8015-86-9
MOQ20㎏
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

REFINED CARUNAUBA WAX NO.1

A pure product of Carnauba wax No.1 grade.

NCICopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax 
CAS8015-86-9
MOQ20㎏
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Hinokitiol

Having high antimicrobial effect and can be used as natural preservative.

  

Natural Hinokitiol

INCIHinokitiol
CAS499-44-5
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

Synthetic Hinokitiol

INCIHinokitiol
CAS499-44-5
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

<Recommend dosage>

As cosmetics preservative : 0.01~0.05%
Body soap for atopy improvement : 0.03%

<Optimal pH>

Hinokitiol can show most strong antimicrobial effect in pH4~7. However, from the viewpoint of photodegradability, the liquid property is more stable in the alkaline region than in the neutral region.
*For Aeromonas hydrophila : MIC pH5.7 7.8μg/ml, pH6.2 7.5 15.6μg/ml, pH8.2 31.3μg/ml

<Solubility>

GOOD:
Alcohols such as ethanol, and polyhydric alcohols such as propylene glycol.
LITTLE:
Water can be dis solved till 0.1%. In addition, it is easily soluble in water in the alkaline region or used in combination with alcohols such as ethanol and glycerin, surfactants, citric acid and lactic acid.

<Stability>

It is basically a stable compound, but reacts specifically with metal cations to form complex salts and color (yellowish). And under alkaline conditions, it forms soda salt and turns yellow.

Sacran

 

The natural Polysaccharide from Sacrum, can give strong water holding ability and give moisturizing veil on skin

Sacran B

INCIWater 69.5%, Butylene Glycol 30%, Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharides 0.5%
CAS7732-18-5, 107-88-0, 1039552-36-7,
MOQ1kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

Sacran F

INCIWater 98.7%, Phenoxyethanol 0.8%, Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharides 0.5%
CAS7732-18-5, 122-99-6, 1039552-36-7
MOQ1kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Hyaluronic Acid

HA-LQH

HA-LQH are manufactured using a method of microbial fermentation. The products have high water and moisture retention and prevent dryness by keeping skin and hair moist. 

INCISodium Hyaluronate
CAS9067-32-7
MOQ1㎏
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

HA-LQ

HA-LQ are manufactured using a method of microbial fermentation. The products have high water and moisture retention and prevent dryness by keeping skin and hair moist. 

INCISodium Hyaluronate
CAS9067-32-7
MOQ1kg
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

 

Hyalo Oligo

A low molecular Hyaluronic acid with average molecular weight of less than 10,000 that soaks deep into the skin horny layer and bestows moisture from inside the skin.

INCIHydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
CAS9004-61-9
MOQ1㎏
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

  

Hyalorepair

A Hyaluronic acid with both properties of hydrophillic and hydrophobic groups.
Enhances and revives the skin’s barrier functionality (Lamellar structure of intercellular lipids and moisture fluid layers), leading to smoother skin. 

INCIC12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate
CAS1715922-36-3
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

 

Hyaloveir-P

A Hyaluronic acid with an adsorptive property which stays in hair and on skin even when rinsed with water so that moisture is sustained even after the Hyaluronic acid has been washed off

INCIHydroxypropyltrimoniumHyaluronate
CAS1714127-68-0
MOQ1㎏
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI

 

HAbooster

A new Hyaluronic acid with super low molecular weight (Around 2,000). Promote collagen cycle and increase skin moisture.

INCIHydrolyzedSodium Hyaluronate
CAS9067-32-7
MOQ1㎏
REACHCOSMOS/ECOCERT
HALALChinese INCI