タグ: skincare

Propol

    

Natural and soft feeling scrub from Glucomannan

    

Propol ISLB

Particle size : 125-425μm Color : white ~ off-white

INCIGlucomannan
CAS37220-17-0
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

Propol ISLB W

Particle size : 125-425μm Color : white

INCIGlucomannan
CAS37220-17-0
MOQ20kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Carnauba Wax

 

It is a vegetable wax with excellent hardness and melting point.

 

NC-1810 (DEODORIZED REFINED CARUNAUBA WAX NO.1)

A highly pure product of Jcarnauba wax no.1 grade. Deodrization grade. It is the only deodorizing product at our carnauba wax product.

NCICopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax 
CAS8015-86-9
MOQ20㎏
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

REFINED CARUNAUBA WAX NO.1

A pure product of Carnauba wax No.1 grade.

NCICopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax 
CAS8015-86-9
MOQ20㎏
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

FINEX series and SF series

    

SF-30

Organic UV filter with 35 nm particle size, has good balance of UV shielding powder and transparency.

INCIZinc Oxide
CAS1314-13-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

   

SF-20

Organic UV filter with high shielding power for UV-A with 60 nm particle size.

INCIZinc Oxide
CAS1314-13-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

   

FINEX-50

Organic UVA shielding agent with high transparency with 20nm particle size.

INCIZinc Oxide
CAS1314-13-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

   

SF-30-OTS

Organic UV filter with 35 nm particle size coated by triethoxycaprylylsilane, has good balance of UV shielding powder and transparency.

INCIZinc Oxide, Triethoxycaprylylsilane
CAS1314-13-2, 2943-75-1
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

   

FINEX-50-OTS

Organic UVA shielding agent with high transparency with 20nm particle size coated by triethoxycaprylsilane.

INCIZinc Oxide, Triethoxycaprylylsilane
CAS1314-13-2, 2943-75-1
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

FINEX-33W

Organic UV filter with 35 nm particle size coated by hydrated silica, has good balance of UV shielding powder and transparency.

INCIZinc oxide 95% / Hydrated Silica 5%
CAS1314-13-2, 1343-98-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

FINEX-33W-LP2

Organic UV filter with 35 nm particle size coated by hydrated silica and hydrogen dimethicone, has good balance of UV shielding powder and transparency.

INCIZinc oxide / Hydrated Silica / Hydrogen Dimethicone
CAS1314-13-2, 1343-98-2 , 68037-59-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

FINEX-30S-LPT

Organic UV filter with 35 nm particle size coated by hydrogen dimethicone, has good balance of UV shielding powder and transparency.

INCIZinc oxide 96% / Hydrogen Dimethicone 4%
CAS1314-13-2, 68037-59-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

FINEX-25-LPT

Organic UV filter with high shielding power for UV-A with 60 nm particle size coated by hydrogen dimethicone.

INCIZinc oxide 97% / Hydrogen Dimethicone 3%
CAS1314-13-2, 68037-59-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

FINEX-50S-LP2

Organic UVA shielding agent with high transparency with 20nm particle size coated by hydrogen dimethicone.

INCIZinc oxide 96% / Hydrogen Dimethicone 4%
CAS1314-13-2, 68037-59-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

    

FINEX-50W-LP2

Organic UVA shielding agent with high transparency with 20nm particle size coated by hydrated silica and hydrogen dimethicone.

INCIZinc oxide / Hydrated Silica / Hydrogen Dimethicone
CAS1314-13-2, 1343-98-2 , 68037-59-2
MOQ10kg
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

Hinokitiol

Having high antimicrobial effect and can be used as natural preservative.

  

Natural Hinokitiol

INCIHinokitiol
CAS499-44-5
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

 

Synthetic Hinokitiol

INCIHinokitiol
CAS499-44-5
MOQ100g
REACHCOSMOS
HALALChinese INCI

<Recommend dosage>

As cosmetics preservative : 0.01~0.05%
Body soap for atopy improvement : 0.03%

<Optimal pH>

Hinokitiol can show most strong antimicrobial effect in pH4~7. However, from the viewpoint of photodegradability, the liquid property is more stable in the alkaline region than in the neutral region.
*For Aeromonas hydrophila : MIC pH5.7 7.8μg/ml, pH6.2 7.5 15.6μg/ml, pH8.2 31.3μg/ml

<Solubility>

GOOD:
Alcohols such as ethanol, and polyhydric alcohols such as propylene glycol.
LITTLE:
Water can be dis solved till 0.1%. In addition, it is easily soluble in water in the alkaline region or used in combination with alcohols such as ethanol and glycerin, surfactants, citric acid and lactic acid.

<Stability>

It is basically a stable compound, but reacts specifically with metal cations to form complex salts and color (yellowish). And under alkaline conditions, it forms soda salt and turns yellow.